Danh mục sản phẩm

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

icon hotline

+84917.943.068

Hỗ trợ online
skyper

Icon điện thoại +84917.943.068

Icon email sales@tmpvietnam.com

VIDEO

Chi tiết sản phẩm

  • Thiết bị chuyển đổi mạng N-Tron® 102MC Media Converters Redlion

  • Mã SP:
  • Giá : Liên hệ
  • Mã sản phẩm: N-Tron® 102MC Media Converters

    Xuất sứ: USA

    Liên hệ: 0917 943 068

    Email: sales@tmpvietnam.com

    Công Ty TNHH và DV Tăng Minh Phát là nhà phân phối chính thức của hãng Redlion tại việt nam, chuyên cung cấp các thiết bị đo lường và điều khiển hãng Redlion tại Việt Nam, Redlion Việt Nam

Red Lion's N-Tron® series 102MC media converters offer wide operating temperatures in a small footprint. With excellent EMI protection and a DIN rail-metal mountable housing, discover how our 102 media converters can easily expand your industrial Ethernet network.

Connectivity:
The 102MC media converters provides one RJ45 copper Ethernet port and one fiber optic cabling port. The RJ45 port is available in 10/100BaseTX. The fiber optic port is available with 10BaseFL or 100BaseFX speeds supporting industry standard SC or ST fiber connectors.

Environmental:
The N-Tron series 102MC industrial media converters feature an operating temperature up to -40° to 80°C for use in extreme environments. Housed in a metal enclosure with DIN-rail mounts and ESD protected circuitry, our media converters will remain running trouble-free for years.

Performance:
102MC media converters use built-in switching technology to distinguish port speeds. This means that 10Mbps devices can be connected to 100Mbps networks without issue. Our media converters will auto-sense network environments and provide the best performance possible. The 102MC series support straight-through or cross-over cable communication.

Power Input:
Supporting redundant power inputs, the 102MC media converters accept 10 to 30 VDC input power.

Products: 

Part # Total Ports 10/100 Ports 100 Fiber Ports IP Rating Operating Temp Distance Rating Fiber Type Mounting Case
102MC-SC 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 2km Multimode DIN-Rail metal
102MC-SC-MDR 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 2km Multimode DIN-Rail metal
102MC-ST 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 2km Multimode DIN-Rail metal
102MC-ST-MDR 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 2km Multimode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-SC-15 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 15km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-SC-15-MDR 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 15km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-ST-15 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 15km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-ST-15-MDR 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 15km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-SC-40 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 40km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-SC-40-MDR 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 40km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-ST-40 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 40km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-ST-40-MDR 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 40km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-SC-80 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 80km Singlemode DIN-Rail metal
102MCE-SC-80-MDR 2 1 1 IP30 -40° to 80°C 80km Singlemode

Sản phẩm cùng loại