Danh mục sản phẩm

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

icon hotline

+84917.943.068

Hỗ trợ online
skyper

Icon điện thoại +84917.943.068

Icon email chien@tmpvietnam.com

VIDEO

Chi tiết sản phẩm

  • Thiết bị chuyển đổi mạng công nghiệp 302MC Media Converters Redlion

  • Mã SP:
  • Giá : Liên hệ
  • Mã sản phẩm: 302MC Media Converters

    Xuất sứ: USA

    Liên hệ: 0917 943 068

    Email: sales@tmpvietnam.com

    Công Ty TNHH và DV Tăng Minh Phát là nhà phân phối chính thức của hãng Redlion tại việt nam, chuyên cung cấp các thiết bị đo lường và điều khiển hãng Redlion tại Việt Nam, Redlion Việt Nam

Red Lion's N-Tron® series 302 media converters offer high reliability and redundant power inputs. With excellent EMI protection and metal DIN-rail mountable housings, discover how our 302 media converters can easily expand your industrial Ethernet network. These media converters are also available with optional N-View™ OPC monitoring technology.

Connectivity:
The 302MC provides one RJ45 copper Ethernet port and one fiber optic cabling port. The RJ45 port is 10/100BaseT(X). The fiber optic port is 100BaseFX supporting industry standard SC or ST fiber connectors.

Environmental:
The N-Tron series 302MC industrial media converters feature an operating temperature of -20° to 70°C for use in extreme environments. Housed in a metal enclosure with DIN-rail mounts and ESD protected circuitry, our media converters will remain running trouble-free for years.

Performance:
The 302MC media converters use built-in switching technology to distinguish port speeds. This means that 10Mbps or 100Mbps devices can be connected to 100Mbps networks with no problem. The media converters will auto-sense network environments and provide the best performance possible.

Monitoring:
The -N provides network performance monitoring using free N-View OPC monitoring software. The N-View monitoring technology provides more than 40 different status points on switch and port conditions and displays that information on a networked computer.

Power Input:
Supporting redundant power inputs, the 302MC products accept 10 to 30 VDC input power.

Products: 

Part # Total Ports 10/100 Ports 100 Fiber Ports Mounting Case Operating Temp Distance Rating Fiber Type 302MC-N-SC 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 2km Multimode 302MC-N-ST 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 2km Multimode 302MC-SC 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 2km Multimode 302MC-ST 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 2km Multimode 302MCE-SC-15 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 15km Singlemode 302MCE-SC-40 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 40km Singlemode 302MCE-SC-80 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 80km Singlemode 302MCE-ST-15 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 15km Singlemode 302MCE-ST-40 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 40km Singlemode 302MCE-ST-80 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 80km Singlemode 302MCE-N-SC-15 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 15km Singlemode 302MCE-N-SC-40 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 40km Singlemode 302MCE-N-SC-80 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 80km Singlemode 302MCE-N-ST-15 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 15km Singlemode 302MCE-N-ST-40 2 1 1 DIN-Rail metal -40° to 70°C 40km Singlemode 302MCE-N-ST-80

Sản phẩm cùng loại